ASA County and Travel Teams Fall 2017-Spring 2018

The ASA team list is provided for reference. Individual teams may be contacted, and team websites and coach bios are accessible when available.  Click on the coach/manager name to email.

For Coaches and Managers, to add or update a team, add accomplishments, or add college acceptances, please email Registrar@ArundelSoccer.com.

For tryout info, please register with the club online tryout links when available or contact VP@Arundelsoccer anytime.

New teams may not be fully reflected till March or September of each year.

The list shows the fall 2017/2018 teams:

BOYS

Birth Year League Coach Team Name
2010 AAYSA - county Walter Oliver ASA Rugrats '10
2009 NCSL - travel Brian Scruggs ASA Excalibur '09
2009 AAYSA - county Shawn McMahon ASA Hawks '09
2008 AAYSA - county Roger Baldwin ASA Corsair '08
2008 AAYSA - county Tim Martin ASA Eagles '08
2008 NCSL - travel Mike Kin ASA Bayern '08
2007 AAYSA - county Dan Nowicki ASA Galaxy ‘07
2007 AAYSA - county Brittany Calvin ASA Blue Phoenix '08
2007 AAYSA - county Kara Evans ASA Tornados '07
2007 CMSSL - travel Neal Conlon ASA Sting '07
2006 AAYSA - county Mike Butler ASA Blue Devils ‘06
2006 AAYSA - county DJ Hernandez ASA FC United '06
2006 CMSSL - travel Kevin Roy ASA Blue United '06
2006 NCSL - travel Francisco Gonzales ASA PGSA CD Dragons ‘06
2006 EDP - travel Joe Walker ASA Juventus Elite '06
2005 AAYSA - county Tad Bishop ASA Blues '05
2005 AAYSA - county Josh Putterman ASA Galaxy '05
2005 NCSL - travel Nicole Roventini ASA Rampage '05
2005 NCSL - travel Mike Kin ASA Predators '05
2004 BBSL - travel Jim Allen ASA Bullsharks '04
2004 AAYSA - county Bob Hagood ASA Bobcats '04
2004 AAYSA - county Victor Perez ASA Comets ‘04
2004 BBSL - travel Jim Deal ASA Alliance '04
2004 NCSL - travel Francisco Gonzales ASA PGSA Real Braza ‘04
2004 EDP - travel Taylor Ailshie ASA Rangers '04
2003 AAYSA - county Dave Carson ASA Bulls '03
2003 AAYSA - county Carlos Diaz ASA Nitros '03
2003 NCSL - travel Sady Rios ASA FC Atletico Juvenil ‘03
2003 NCSL - travel Nicholas Marquina ASA DMV Elite ‘03
2003 EDP - travel Patrick Hulede ASA Juventus Elite '03
2002 NCSL - travel Patrick Aryee ASA Juventus Stars '02
2002 EDP  Joe Walker ASA Juventus Elite '02
2001 EDP/Region 1 - travel Bob Thomas ASA Premier '01
2001 NCSL - travel Nicholas Marquina ASA DMV United ‘01
2000 AAYSA - county Brian Davis ASA Thunder '00
2000 BBSL - Travel Bob Hagood ASA S-Force '00
2000 EDP/Region 1 - travel Patrick Hulede ASA Juventus Elite '00
1999 NCSL - travel Frank Plummer ASA Wolves '99

 

GIRLS

Birth Year League Coach Team Name
2009 AAYSA - county Rich Wilson ASA Arsenal '09
2009 AAYSA - county Pat Farr ASA Lightning '09
2008 AAYSA - county Mike Connor ASA Thunder Red '08
2008 CMSSL - travel Mike Connor ASA Thunder Blue '08
2007 CMSSL - travel Reuben Hart ASA Tigresse '07
2007 NCSL & CMSSL - travel Rich Wilson ASA Arsenal '07
2006 AAYSA - county Chris Shacklock ASA Angels '06
2006 AAYSA - county Wayne Feuerherd ASA  Blue Crabs '06
2006 NCSL - travel Andy Ault ASA Sharp Shooters '06
2005 AAYSA - county John DiBenio ASA Pumas '05
2005 BBSL- travel Gretchen Butler ASA Fire '05
2005 EDP & BBSL - travel Marlowe Guy ASA Blue United '05
2004 AAYSA - county Drew Wright ASA Spartans '04
2004 BBSL - travel Marlowe Guy ASA Wave '04
2003 AAYSA - county Milt Palmer ASA Blue Lightning '03
2002 EDP & Region 1 James Joyner ASA Pumas '02
2002 EDP - travel Colin Santos ASA Elite '02
2000 AAYSA - county Milt Palmer ASA Patriots '00
1999 EDP/Region 1 - travel Bob Thomas ASA Premier '99
1999 AAYSA - county Milt Palmer ASA Patriots '99
1998 BBSL - HS Division Chris Shacklock ASA Angels '98
1998 WAGS HS Dave Bukowski ASA Blast '98

Sponsors & Affiliates

Logo 1

Logo 2

Logo 3

Logo 4

Logo 5

Contact Info

Arundel Soccer Association
P.O. Box 242
Gambrills, MD 21054