ASA County and Travel Teams Fall 2016-Spring 2017

The ASA team list is provided for reference. Individual teams may be contacted, and team websites and coach bios are accessible when available.  Click on the coach/manager name to email.

For Coaches and Managers, to add or update a team, add accomplishments, or add college acceptances, please email Registrar@ArundelSoccer.com.

For tryout info, please register with the club online tryout links when available or contact VP@Arundelsoccer anytime.

New teams may not be fully reflected till March or September of each year.

The list shows the fall 2016/2017 teams:

 

BOYS

Age Group

League

Coach

Team Name

2009 (U8)

AAYSA - county

Brian Scruggs

ASA Excalibur '09

2009 (U8)

AAYSA - county

Shawn McMahon

ASA Hawks '09

2008 (U9)

AAYSA - county  Steve Bloom ASA Los Gallos '08

2008 (U9)

AAYSA - county Tim Martin ASA Eagles '08

2008 (U9)

NCSL - travel

Mike Kin

ASA Bayern '08

2008 (U9) NCSL - travel   ASA United '08

2007 (U10)

AAYSA - county

Dan Nowicki

ASA Galaxy ‘07

2007 (U10)

AAYSA - county

Kara Evans

ASA Tornados '07

2007 (U10)

CMSSL - travel

Neal Conlon

ASA Sting '07

2007 (U10)

CMSSL - travel

Cedric Terry

ASA Strikers United '07

2007 (U10)

CMSSL - travel

Marlowe Guy

ASA Bayern '07

2007 (U10)

CMSSL - travel

 

ASA Vikings '07

2006 (U11)

AAYSA - county

Matt Lenz

ASA Lightning '06

2006 (U11)

AAYSA - county

Antonio Portillo

ASA Warriors ‘06

2006 (U11)

AAYSA - county

Mike Butler

ASA Blue Devils ‘06

2006 (U11)

CMSSL - travel

Kevin Roy

ASA Blue United '06

2006 (U11

NCSL - travel

Francisco Gonzales

ASA PGSA CD Dragons ‘06

 

2006 (U11)

EDP - travel

Joe Walker

ASA Juventus Elite '06

2005/2006

AAYSA - county

Lauren Semanski

ASA Tidal Wave ‘05

2005 (U12)

AAYSA - county

Josh Putterman

ASA Galaxy '05

2005 (U12)

CMSSL - travel

Nicole Roventini

ASA Rampage '05

2005 (U12)

NCSL - travel

Eric Popiel

ASA Strikers '05

2005 (U12)

NCSL - travel

Mike Kin

ASA Predators '05

2004 (U13)

AAYSA - county

Jim Allen

ASA Bullsharks '04

2004 (U13)

AAYSA - county

Bob Hagood

ASA Bobcats '04

2004 (U13)

AAYSA - county

Victor Perez

ASA Comets ‘04

2004 (U13)

BBSL - travel

Jim Deal

ASA Alliance '04

2004 (U13)

NCSL - travel

Francisco Gonzales

ASA PGSA Real Braza ‘04

2004 (U13)

EDP - travel

Taylor Ailshie

ASA Rangers '04

2003 (U14)

AAYSA - county

Dave Carson

ASA Bulls '03

2003 (U14)

AAYSA - county

Carlos Diaz

ASA Nitros '03

2003 (U14)

NCSL - travel

Sady Rios

ASA FC Atletico Juvenil ‘03

2003 (U14)

NCSL - travel

Nicholas Marquina

ASA DMV Elite ‘03

2003 (U14)

EDP- travel

Patrick Hulede

ASA Juventus Elite '03

2002 (U15)

AAYSA - county

Brian Davis

ASA Thunder ‘02

2002 (U15)

AAYSA - county

Chris Wirt

ASA Bears '02

2002 (U15)

NCSL- Travel

Patrick Aryee

ASA Juventus Stars '02

2002 (U15)

EDP 

Joe Walker

ASA Juventus Elite '02

2001 (U16)

EDP/Region 1 - travel

Bob Thomas

ASA Premier '01

2001 (U16)

NCSL - travel

Nicholas Marquina

ASA DMV United ‘01

2000 (U17)

BBSL - Travel

Bob Hagood

ASA S-Force '00

2000 (U17)

EDP/Region 1 - travel

Patrick Hulede

ASA Juventus Elite '00

2000 (U17)

EDP travel

Darrell Lanier

ASA Juventus United '00

1999 (U18) AAYSA-county DJ Hernandez ASA FC United '99

1999 (U18)

NCSL - Travel

Frank Plummer

ASA Wolves '99

1999 (U18)

NCSL - Travel

Joshua Klaiss

ASA Legends '99

1998 (U19)

EDP - travel

Joe Walker

ASA Juventus Elite '98

 

GIRLS

Year

League

Coach

Team Name

2009 (U8)

AAYSA - county

James Joyner

ASA Fusion ‘09

2008 (U9)

AAYSA - county

Mike Connor

ASA Thunder Red '08

2008 (U9)

AAYSA - county

Mike Connor

ASA Thunder Blue '08

2007 (U10)

CMSSL - travel

Nick Tackett

ASA Fierce '07

2007 (U10)

CMSSL - travel

Reuben Hart

ASA Tigresse '07

2007 (U10)

NCSL & CMSSL - travel

Rich Wilson

ASA Arsenal '07

2006 (U11)

AAYSA - county

Joe Bunting

ASA Cougars '06

2006 (U11)

AAYSA - county

Chris Shacklock

ASA Angels '06

2006 (U11)

NCSL - travel

Andy Ault

ASA Sharp Shooters '06

2005 (U12)

AAYSA - county

John Dibenio/Derrick Samuelson

ASA Pumas '05

2005 (U12)

AAYSA - county

John Ouellette

ASA Attack '05

2005 (U12)

BBSL- travel

Gretchen Butler

ASA Fire '05

2005 (U12)

BBSL - travel

Sean Zimmerman/ Mike Webster

ASA Lightning '05

2005 (U12)

EDP & BBSL - travel

Marlowe Guy

ASA Blue United '05

2004 (U13)

AAYSA - county

Drew Wright

ASA Spartans '04

2004 (U13)

BBSL - travel

Marlowe Guy

ASA Wave '04

2003 (U14) AAYSA-county Jake Dow  

2003 (U14)

NCSL - travel

Kevin Keaton

ASA Attack '03

2003 (U14)

NCSL - travel

Ron Santos

ASA United '03

2003 (U14)

EDP - travel

Ron Santos

ASA Arsenal '03

2002 (U15)

AAYSA - county

Milt Palmer

ASA Blue Lightning ‘02

2002 (U15)

EDP & Region 1

James Joyner

ASA Pumas '02

2002 (U15)

EDP - travel

Colin Santos

ASA Elite '02

1999 (U18)

EDP/Region 1 - Travel

Bob Thomas

ASA Premier '99

1999 (U18) AAYSA-county Beth Leski ASA Spirit '99
1999 (U18) AAYSA - county Milt Palmer ASA Patriots '99

1999 (U18)

NCSL - travel

Dave Kendig

ASA Attack '99

1998 (U19)

BBSL - HS Division

Chris Shacklock

ASA Angels '98

1998 (U19)

WAGS HS

Dave Bukowski

ASA Blast '98

1998 (U19)

National League

Kerry Brimmer

ASA Azzuri '98

1997 (U20)

WAGS HS

Darrell Marshall

ASA Magic Elite ‘97

Sponsors & Affiliates

Logo 1

Logo 2

Logo 3

Logo 4

Logo 5

Contact Info

Arundel Soccer Association
P.O. Box 242
Gambrills, MD 21054